Where do I vote?

Leadership election meeting dates and locations are listed below in alphabetical order by riding or club name. Voting will be open from 3:00 – 8:00 p.m.

Ajax

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Carruthers Creek Golf & Banquet Centre

650 Lakeridge Rd S Ajax ON L1W 1W9

Algoma—Manitoulin

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Moose Lodge 26 Oakland Blvd,

Elliot Lake, ON P5A 2T1

Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Oak Ridges Community Centre – Program Room 1B

12895 Bayview Avenue, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 3G2

Barrie—Innisfil

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Aqua Lounge Allandale Recreation Centre

190 Bayview Dr Barrie ON L4N4Y8

Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Lampman Lane Community Centre

58 Lampman Lane, Barrie, ON L4N 5B1

Bay of Quinte

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Duncan McDonald Memorial Community Gardens – Duncan Auditorium (Trenton Arena Hall)

8 Couch Dr Trenton, ON K8V 5R6

Beaches—East York

Sunday, February 9, 2020

5 Massey Square Party Room

5 Massey Square, Toronto, ON M4C 5M9

Brampton Centre

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Greenbriar Recreation Centre

1100 Central Park Drive, Brampton L6S 2C9

Brampton East

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Chandni Convention Centre & Gateway

5 Gateway Blvd, Brampton, ON L6T 4X2

Brampton North

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Century Gardens Recreation Centre

340 Vodden St E, Brampton, ON L6V 2N2

Brampton South

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Century Gardens Recreation Centre

340 Vodden St E, Brampton, ON L6V 2N2

Brampton West

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Century Gardens Recreation Centre

340 Vodden St E, Brampton, ON L6V 2N2

Brantford—Brant

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Best Western Brantford Hotel

19 Holiday Drive, Brantford N3R 7J4

Brantford-Brant Women’s Liberal Club

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Enterprise Brant

330 West St, Brantford, ON N3R 3V7

Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Grey County Agricultural Services, Lloyd Mitchell Boardroom

206 Toronto Street S, Markdale Ontario, N0H 1H0

Burlington

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Burlington Seniors’ Centre

2285 New Street, Burlington, Ontario, L7R 1J4

Cambridge

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Langs, Room E123 (North Side, Main Floor)

1145 Concession Road, Cambridge, ON N3H 4L5

Carleton

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Manotick Public Library

5499 South River Drive, Manotick, K4M 1J3

Carleton University

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Hintonburg Community Centre

1064 Wellington St W, Ottawa Ontario, K1Y 2Y3

Chatham-Kent—Leamington

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Knights of Columbus Hall

20 Dupuis Ave, Tilbury, ON N0P 2L0

Davenport

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Joseph J. Piccininni Community Centre

Meeting Room 1

1369 St Clair Ave W Toronto ON M6E 1C5

Don Valley East

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Dennis R. Timbrell Resource Centre

29 St Dennis Dr, North York, ON M3C 3J3

Don Valley North

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Grand Luxe

3125 Bayview Ave, North York, ON M2K 1G2

Don Valley West

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Trace Manes Community Centre

110 Rumsey Road, East York, ON M4G 1P2

Dufferin—Caledon

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Caledon Village Place — Community Room

18313 Hurontario Street, Caledon, ON L7K 0X7

Durham

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Del Park Homes Centre (formerly Legends Centre)

1661 Harmony Rd N, Oshawa, ON L1H7K5

Eglinton—Lawrence

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Armour Heights Community Centre Children’s Committee

2140 Avenue Rd, North York, ON M5M 4M7

Elgin—Middlesex—London

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Comfort Inn

100 Centennial Ave. St. Thomas, ON N5R 5B2

Essex

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Forest Glade Community Centre

3215 Forest Glade Dr, Windsor, ON N8R 1W7

Etobicoke Centre

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Montgomery’s Inn

4709 Dundas St W, Etobicoke, ON M9A 1A8

Etobicoke North

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Woodbine Banquet and Convention Hall

30 Vice Regent Blvd, Etobicoke, ON M9W 7A4

Etobicoke—Lakeshore

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Franklin Horner Community Centre

432 Horner Ave, Etobicoke, ON M8W 2B2

Flamborough—Glanbrook

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Sealy Park Scout Hall

115 Main St S, Waterdown, ON L0R 2H0

Glengarry—Prescott—Russell

Sunday, February 9, 2020

St Isidore Community Center

20 De l’Arena St., Saint Isidore, ON K0C 2B0

Guelph

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Holiday Inn – Tweedsmuir Room

601 Scottsdale Dr. Guelph ON N1G 3E7

Haldimand—Norfolk

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Townsend Lions Hall

58 Forest Park Drive, Townsend ON N0A 1S0

Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Cat and Fiddle Lindsay

49 William Street, Lindsay, ON  K9V 3Z9

Hamilton Centre

Saturday, February 8, 2020

McMaster Innovation Park

175 Longwood Road South, Hamilton, ON, L8P 0A1

Hamilton East—Stoney Creek

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Stoney Creek United Church (Gymnasium)

1 King Street West, Stoney Creek ON L8G 1G7

Hamilton Mountain

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Courtyard Marriott Hamilton

1224 Upper James St, Hamilton, ON, L9C 3B1

Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas

Saturday, February 8, 2020

St. John’s Anglican Church, Parish Hall

37 Halson Street, Ancaster, ON, L9G 2S2

Hastings—Lennox and Addington

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Strathcona Paper Centre

16 McPherson Dr, Napanee, ON K7R 3K6

Humber River—Black Creek

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Bajra Indian & Hakka Chinese Cuisine

2201 Finch Ave. W. (Unit 3), Toronto, ON M9M 2Y9

Huron—Bruce

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Wingham Columbus Centre

99 Kerr Dr, Wingham, ON N0G 2W0

Kanata—Carleton

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Old Town Hall (Kanata)

821 March Road, Kanata, ON K2K 1X7

Kanata—Carleton OWLC

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Old Town Hall (Kanata)

821 March Road, Kanata, ON K2K 1X7

Kenora—Rainy River

Saturday, February 8, 2020

To be mailed

Kiiwetinoong

Saturday, February 8, 2020

To be mailed

Kingston and the Islands

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Invista Centre, Meeting Room AB

1350 Gardiners Rd, Kingston, ON K7P 0E5

King—Vaughan

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Laskay Hall

2920 King Road, King City, ON, L7B 1L6

Kitchener Centre

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Queen Margaret Place II

100 Queen St N, Kitchener, ON N2H 2H6

Kitchener South—Hespeler

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Queen Margaret Place II

100 Queen St N, Kitchener, ON N2H 2H6

Kitchener—Conestoga

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Emmanuel at Brighton Child Care Centre (gymnasium)

65 Noecker St., Waterloo, ON N2J 2R6

Lambton—Kent—Middlesex

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Strathroy Seniors Centre (Lounge)

137 Frank Street Strathroy, ON N7G 2R8

Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Maberly Hall

180 Maberly Elphin Rd, Maberly, ON K0H 2B0

Laurentian University

Saturday, February 8, 2020

The Northbury Hotel and Conference Centre

50 Brady St, Greater Sudbury, ON P3E 1C8

Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Wall Street United Church, Living Room on the 2nd floor

5 Wall Street, Brockville ON K6V 4R8

London North Centre

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Goodwill Industries

255 Horton St E, London, ON, N6B1L1

London West

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Goodwill Industries

255 Horton St E, London, ON, N6B1L1

London—Fanshawe

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Goodwill Industries

255 Horton St E, London, ON, N6B1L1

Markham—Stouffville

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Markham Village Community Centre

6041 Hwy 7, Markham, ON L3P 3A7

Markham—Thornhill

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Aaniin Comunity Center – Room D

5665 14th Ave, Markham, ON L3S 3K5

Markham—Unionville

Sunday, February 9, 2020

King Square Shopping Mall, Unit # 1E27 (Northeast Corner Unit)

9390 Woodbine Ave, Markham, ON L6C 0M5

McMaster University

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Room 119, Burke Science Building, McMaster University

1280 Main St W, Hamilton, ON L8S 4L8

Milton

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Milton Senior’s Activity Centre, Library Room

500 Childs Drive, Milton ON

Mississauga Centre

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Living Arts Centre

4141 Living Arts Drive, Mississauga ON L5B 4B8

Mississauga East—Cooksville

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Erin Meadows Community Centre

2800 Erin Centre Blvd, Mississauga, ON L5M 6R5

Mississauga—Erin Mills

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Erin Meadows Community Centre

2800 Erin Centre Blvd, Mississauga, ON L5M 6R5

Mississauga—Lakeshore

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Port Credit Legion Branch 82

35 Front St. N, Mississauga ON L5H 2E1

Mississauga—Malton

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Malton Community Centre

3540 Morning Star Dr, Mississauga, ON L4T 1Y2

Mississauga—Streetsville

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Vic Johnston Community Centre, Rotary Club Room

335 Church Street, Mississauga ON

Mushkegowuk – James Bay

Saturday, February 8, 2020

To be mailed

Nepean

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Minto Recreation Complex – Cambrian Hall

3500 Cambrian Rd, Nepean, ON K2J 0E9

Newmarket—Aurora

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Magna Centre, Board Room #1

800 Mulock Drive, Newmarket, ON L3Y 9C1

Niagara Centre

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Canada’s Best Value Inn

1030 Niagara Street, Welland, Ontario L3C1M6

Niagara Falls

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Niagara Falls Public Library, Judy LaMarsh Room

4848 Victoria Ave, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 4C5

Niagara West

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Rittenhouse Library

4080 John Charles Blvd., Vindeland ON, L0R 2C0

Nickel Belt

Saturday, February 8, 2020

The Northbury Hotel and Conference Centre

50 Brady St, Greater Sudbury, ON P3E 1C8

Nipissing

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Nipissing University, Room A259

100 College Dr, North Bay, ON P1B 0A4

Northumberland—Peterborough South

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Best Western Plus Cobourg Inn and Convention Centre

930 Burnham Street, Cobourg, ON, K9A 2X9

Oakville

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Royal Canadian Legion Branch 486, Bronte

79 Jones St, Oakville, ON L6L 3E6

Oakville North—Burlington

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Royal Canadian Legion Branch 486, Bronte

79 Jones St, Oakville, ON L6L 3E6

Orléans

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Le Rendez-vous des aînés francophones d’Ottawa (RAFO)

3349 Navan Rd, Navan, ON K4B 1H9

Orléans OWLC

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Le Rendez-vous des aînés francophones d’Ottawa (RAFO) 3349

Navan Rd, Navan, ON K4B 1H9

Oshawa

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Del Park Homes Centre

1661 Harmony Rd N, Oshawa, ON L1H 7K5

Ottawa and Outskirts OWLC

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Manotick Public Library

5499 South River Drive, Manotick, K4M 1J3

Ottawa Centre

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Hintonburg Community Centre

1064 Wellington St W, Ottawa Ontario, K1Y 2Y3

Ottawa South

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Heron Road Community Centre, Billings Room

1480 Heron Rd, Ottawa, ON K1V 6A5

Ottawa West—Nepean

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Olde Forge Community Resource Centre

2730 Carling Ave, Ottawa, ON K2B 7J1

Ottawa—Vanier

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Rockcliffe Park Community Centre

380 Springfield Rd, Ottawa, ON K1M 0K7

Ottawa—Vanier OWLC

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Rockcliffe Park Community Centre

380 Springfield Rd, Ottawa, ON K1M 0K7

Oxford

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Holiday Inn

510 Norwich Ave, Woodstock, ON N4S 3W5

Parkdale—High Park

Sunday, February 9, 2020

299 Indian Road, Toronto, ON M6R 2X5

Parry Sound—Muskoka

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Royal Canadian Legion, Branch 161

168 Muskoka Rd, Bracebridge, ON  P1L 1H6

Perth—Wellington

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Army Navy & Air Force Veterans

151 Lorne Ave E, Stratford, ON N5A 7X2

Peterborough—Kawartha

Sunday, February 9, 2020

St. James United Church

221 Romaine St., Peterborough, ON, K9J2C3

Pickering—Uxbridge

Sunday, February 9, 2020

East Shore Community Room, East Shore Community Centre

910 Liverpool Rd, Pickering, ON L1W 1S6

Queen’s University

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Queen’s Athletics & Recreation Centre (ARC), Room 505

284 Earl Street, Kingston ON K7L 3N6

Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Eganville Legion

57 Pontiac St. Eganville, On. K0J 1T0

Richmond Hill

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Bayview Hill Community Centre & Pool

114 Spadina Rd, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 2Y9

Ryerson University

Sunday, February 9, 2020

The 519 Community Centre

519 Church St, Toronto, ON M4Y 2C9

Sarnia—Lambton

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Student Administrative Council (SAC), Lambton College

1457 London Road, Sarnia, ON N7S 6K4

Sault Ste. Marie

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Marconi Cultural Event Centre

450 Albert St W Sault Ste. Marie, ON P6A 1C3

Scarborough Centre

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Charles Gordon Sr. Public School

25 Marcos Blvd, Scarborough, ON M1K 5A7

Scarborough North

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Chinese Cultural Centre of Greater Toronto (ABCD Room)

5183 Shepherd Avenue East, Scarborough, ON, CA M1B 5Z5

Scarborough Southwest

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Scarborough Neighborhood Community Centre

313 Pharmacy Ave, Scarborough, ON M1L 3E7

Scarborough—Agincourt

Sunday, February 9, 2020

ACSA (Agincourt Community Services)

4155 Sheppard Ave. E., Suite 100, Scarborough, M1S 1T4

Scarborough—Guildwood

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Boys and Girls Club – East

100 Galloway Rd, Scarborough, ON M1E 1W7

Scarborough-Guildwood Women’s Provincial Liberal Club

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Boys and Girls Club- East

100 Galloway Rd, Scarborough, ON M1E 1W7

Scarborough—Rouge Park

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Chinese Cultural Centre of Greater Toronto (ABCD Room)

5183 Shepherd Avenue East, Scarborough, ON, CA M1B 5Z5

Simcoe North

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Royal Canadian Legion Branch 270 Coldwater

2 Michael Anne Drive, Coldwater, Ontario, L0K 1E0

Simcoe—Grey

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Royal Canadian Legion Branch

397 Creemore, Conference Room

27 Wellington St W, Creemore, ON L0M 1G0

Southern York Region OWLC

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Bayview Community Centre and Pool

114 Spadina Rd, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 2Y9

Spadina—Fort York

Sunday, February 9, 2020

St. Andrew’s Centre, Room 207- 2nd floor

73 Simcoe St, Toronto ON M5J 1W9

St. Catharines

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Best Western Hotel and Conference Centre

2 N Service Rd, St. Catharines, ON L2N 7P9

Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Knights of Columbus Hall

205 Amelia St, Cornwall, ON K6H 3P3

Sudbury

Saturday, February 8, 2020

The Northbury Hotel and Conference Centre

50 Brady St, Greater Sudbury, ON P3E 1C8

Thornhill

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Patricia Kemp Community Centre

7894 Dufferin St, Concord, ON L4K 1R6

Thunder Bay Area OWLC

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Prince Arthur Hotel

17 Cumberland St N, Thunder Bay, ON P7A 4K8

Thunder Bay—Atikokan

Saturday, February 8, 2020

West Thunder Community Centre

915 Edward St S, Thunder Bay, ON P7E 6R2

Thunder Bay—Superior North

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Prince Arthur Hotel

17 Cumberland St N, Thunder Bay, ON P7A 4K8

Timiskaming—Cochrane

Saturday, February 8, 2020

To be mailed

Timmins

Saturday, February 8, 2020

To be mailed

Toronto Centre

Sunday, February 9, 2020

The 519 Community Centre

519 Church St, Toronto, ON M4Y 2C9

Toronto—Danforth

Sunday, February 9, 2020

East End United Regional Ministry, Eastminster Campus (Jackman Entrance)

310 Danforth Ave, Toronto, ON M4K 1N6

Toronto—St. Paul’s

Sunday, February 9, 2020

44 Jackes Avenue, Party Room

44 Jackes Ave, Toronto, ON M4T 1E2

Tuesday Luncheon OWLC

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Montecassino Hotel and Event Centre, Salon G H

3710 Chesswood Dr, North York, ON M3J 2W4

University of Guelph

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Holiday Inn – Tweedsmuir Room

601 Scottsdale Dr. Guelph ON N1G 3E7

University of Ottawa

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Room #359, Fateux Hall, University of Ottawa

57 Louis Pasteur Private, Ottawa, ON K1N 6N5

University of Toronto (Downtown)

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Trinity College, Junior Common Room

6 Hoskin Avenue, Toronto, ON M5S 1H8

University of Toronto (Mississauga)

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Erin Meadows Community Centre

2800 Erin Centre Blvd, Mississauga, ON L5M 6R5

University of Toronto (Scarborough)

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Chinese Cultural Centre of Greater Toronto (ABCD Room)

5183 Shepherd Avenue East, Scarborough, ON, CA M1B 5Z5

University of Waterloo

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Emmanuel at Brighton Child Care Centre (gymnasium)

65 Noecker St., Waterloo, ON N2J 2R6

University—Rosedale

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Walmer Road Baptist Church

188 Lowther Ave., Toronto, ON, M5R 1E8

Vaughan—Woodbridge

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Montecassino Woodbridge Banquet and Event Centre

140 Jevlan Drive, Woodbridge ON L4L 1A6

Waterloo

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Emmanuel at Brighton Child Care Centre (gymnasium)

65 Noecker St., Waterloo, ON N2J 2R6

Waterloo Region Women’s Provincial Liberal Association

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Langs, Room E123 (North Side, Main Floor)

1145 Concession Road Cambridge, Ontario N3H 4L5

Wellington—Halton Hills

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Acton Town Hall

19 Willow Street North, Acton, On L7J 1Z6

West End OWLC

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Joseph J. Piccininni Community Centre, Meeting Room 1

1369 St Clair Ave W Toronto ON M6E 1C5

Whitby

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Whitby Centennial Building, Gould Room

416 Centre Street South, Whitby L1N 9G4

Wilfrid Laurier University

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Emmanuel at Brighton Child Care Centre (gymnasium)

65 Noecker St., Waterloo, ON N2J 2R6

Willowdale

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Grand Luxe

3125 Bayview Ave, North York, ON M2K 1G2

Willowdale Women’s Liberal Club

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Grand Luxe

3125 Bayview Ave, North York, ON M2K 1G2

Windsor West

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Forest Glade Community Centre

3215 Forest Glade Dr, Windsor, ON N8R 1W7

Windsor—Tecumseh

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Forest Glade Community Centre

3215 Forest Glade Dr, Windsor, ON N8R 1W7

York Centre

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Montecassino Hotel and Event Centre, Salon G H

3710 Chesswood Dr, North York, ON M3J 2W4

York South—Weston

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Greenborough Community Church

2000 Keele St, Toronto, ON M6M 3Y4

York University

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Bajra Indian & Hakka Chinese Cuisine

2201 Finch Ave. W. (Unit 3), Toronto, ON M9M 2Y9

York—Simcoe

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Coulson Room at St John’s Presbyterian Church

2940 10 Sideroad, Bradford, ON L3Z 2A8